English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
analog channel [correct]
DEF: A channel on which the information transmitted can take any value between the defined limits of the channel.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
voie analogique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Voie de transmission dans laquelle les informations transmises peuvent prendre n'importe quelle valeur comprise entre deux limites propres à cette voie.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
canal analógico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal en el cual los datos transmitidos pueden tener cualquier valor comprendido entre límites fijos definidos por el canal.