English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Memories)
analog sampling [correct]
CONT: FISO technology uses a patented technique of performing analog sampling using standard semiconductor technology. Samples are stored as electric charge in each of the 10,000 on-chip cells. ... Once the analog sampling has finished, a slow speed, very accurate 9-bit A/D converter is used to convert the stored analog values into digital code.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Mémoires (Informatique))
échantillonnage analogique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Memorias (Computadoras))
muestreo analógico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso de computadora (ordenador) que selecciona, desde el procesador, señales de entrada híbridas e individuales convirtiéndolas en una forma binaria equivalente, y almacena los datos en la memoria.