English (Electrodiagnosis)
visual pain analog scale [correct]; VPAS [correct]
DEF: Scales by which patients classify pain intensity.
CONT: The time course of subjective pain self-report by visual pain analog scale (VPAS) measurements corresponded to the time course of increasing cutaneous pain tolerance latency assessed by dolorimetry.
French (Électrodiagnostiques)
échelle analogique visuelle de la douleur [correct]
OBS: Par analogie avec «échelle analogique visuelle de somnolence».