English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
analog signal processing [correct]
DEF: Performing various operations on signals while they are still in their received form, that is, continuous rather than quantized or digitized.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
traitement de signaux analogiques [correct, masculine noun]