English (Legal System)
enumerated and analogous grounds approach
French (Théorie du droit)
point de vue des motifs énumérés et analogues [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Andrews, [1989] 1 RCS 143, 152; cité dp Turpin, [1989] 1 RCS 1296, 1332.