English (Reprography)
analogue proof base [correct]
CONT: Available in a satin or glossy finish, the paper offers the feel and look of an analogue proof base.
French (Reprographie)
base d'épreuve analogique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Satiné ou brillant, le papier présente un aspect semblable à celui d'une base d'épreuve analogique.