English (Magnetism)
analogue phase shifter [correct, Great Britain]; analog phase shifter [correct]
DEF: A non-reciprocal phase shifter by which the amount of phase-shift may be changed continuously.
French (Magnétisme)
déphaseur analogique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déphaseur non réciproque qui produit un déphasage ajustable d'une façon continue.
Spanish (Magnetismo)
desfasador analógico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Desfasador no recíproco mediante el cual la cantidad de desfase puede ser alterada continuamente.