English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Measuring Instruments)
analogue indicating voltmeter [correct]
CONT: Examples [of displaying measuring instruments]: a) analogue indicating voltmeter; b) digital frequency meter; c) micrometer.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Appareils de mesure)
voltmètre à indication analogique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Exemples [d'appareils de mesure afficheurs] : a) voltmètre à indication analogique; b) fréquencemètre numérique; c) micromètre à vis.