English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
flow gain for analogue device [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the change of output flow to the change of control flow at a given point.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
gain en débit des éléments analogiques [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la variation de débit de sortie à la variation de débit d'entrée, correspondante en un point donné.