English (Radiotelephony)
analogue control channel [correct]
DEF: The analogue control channel is used for the transmission of digital control information for either analogue or digital (TDMA systems).
French (Radiotéléphonie)
canal de commande analogique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le canal de commande analogique sert à l'émission d'information de commande numérique aux fins des systèmes analogiques ou numériques (AMRT).