English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
derivational analogy [correct]
DEF: A case-based problem-solving method in which derivations of solutions to similar problems are replayed and modified to solve new problems.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
analogie dérivative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dérivatif : qui est formé par dérivation.
OBS: Syntagme construit par analogie grammaticale avec "mémoire associative", "proposition assertive", etc.