English (Geology)
hydrodynamic analogy [correct]; hydrodynamical analogy
OBS: [used] for evaluating stresses by analogy with ideal and viscous incompressible fluids in experimental stress analysis.
French (Géologie)
analogie hydrodynamique
OBS: [utilisée] pour l'évaluation des contraintes par analogie avec des fluides incompressibles, idéaux et visqueux, dans l'analyse expérimentale des contraintes.