English (Telecommunications; Aeroindustry; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Audio Technology)
spectrum analyser [correct]; spectrum analyzer [correct]
CONT: Electronic 10-Band Graphic Equalizer.... - 10-band spectrum analyzer: Monitors the frequency makeup of music, channel by channel.
French (Télécommunications; Constructions aéronautiques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Électroacoustique)
analyseur de spectre [correct, masculine noun]; analyseur panoramique [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à régler le niveau des enceintes.
OBS: Il affiche le niveau du son pour tous les spectres audibles, des plus basses aux plus hautes fréquences.