English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
Dead Reckoning Analyzer Tracer [correct]; DRAT [correct]
OBS: Chesapeake Instrument Division has applied new digital technology to its tried-and-proven marine instrument systems, including speed log systems, flowmeters and the new Dead Reckoning Analyzer Tracer (DRAT).
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
analyseur-traceur d'estime [masculine noun]; analyseur-traceur d'estime DRAT [masculine noun]
OBS: [...] au nouvel analyseur-traceur d'estime DRAT (Dead Reckoning Analyzer Tracer).