English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
lexical analyzer [correct]; lexical analyser [correct]; lexer [correct]
CONT: The lexical analyzer ... reads in a stream of characters, identifies the lexemes in the stream, and categorizes them into tokens.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
analyseur lexical [correct, masculine noun]; analyseur du lexique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour construire une unité lexicale[,] l'analyseur lexical nécessite une seconde étape, l'évaluation, qui produit une valeur.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
analizador lexical [correct, masculine noun]; analizador de léxico [correct, masculine noun]