English (Scientific Instruments; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
time interval analyser [correct]
CONT: A time interval analyser for measuring, counting and sorting in respect of duration, a plurality of time intervals of variable duration each separating the occurrence of an event B of one kind arranged to produce a pulse b, and an event A of another kind arranged to produce a pulse a, the analyser including in combination with a plurality of counting devices ...
French (Instruments scientifiques; Physique radiologique et applications)
analyseur d'intervalles de temps [masculine noun]