English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Aerospace Medicine)
breath analyser [correct]
CONT: Instantaneous oxygen concentration measured by a clinical breath analyser equipped with an oxygen optrode, using CO2 as a reference.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Médecine aérospatiale)
analyseur de gaz respiratoires [masculine noun]; analyseur de gaz respiratoire [masculine noun]