English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
gasoline analyzer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: gasoline analyzer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
analyseur d'essence [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: analyseur d'essence : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).