English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Acoustics (Physics))
constant-bandwidth analyzer [correct]; constant bandwidth analyser [correct]
CONT: This result can be attained by the use of either constant-bandwidth analysers or constant percentage analysers. In the former type the bandwidth can be selected and may cover from 1 to 200 Hz.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Acoustique (Physique))
filtre à largeur constante [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: On distingue les filtres à largeur constante des filtres à pourcentage constant.