English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Batteries and Alternators (Motor Vehicles))
battery-cell tester [correct, officially approved]; battery-cell analyzer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: battery-cell tester; battery-cell analyzer: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Accumulateurs et alternateurs (Véhicules automobiles))
testeur de cellules de batterie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: testeur de cellules de batterie : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).