English (Artificial Intelligence)
lexical analyzer generator [correct]; lexer generator [correct]
CONT: A lexical analyzer generator is a tool that allows many lexical analyzers to be created with a simple build file.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
générateur d'analyseurs lexicaux [correct, masculine noun]; générateur d'analyseur lexical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les analyseurs lexicaux sont souvent générés par des outils appelés générateurs d'analyseurs lexicaux.