English (Scientific Research Equipment; Respiratory System; Space Centres)
advanced respiratory monitoring system [correct]; ARMS [correct]; advanced breath analyser
CONT: The Advanced Respiratory Monitoring System (ARMS) is a suite of monitoring instruments and supplies used to study the heart, lungs, and metabolism. Many experiments sponsored by the European Space Agency (ESA) will be conducted using ARMS during STS-107.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Appareil respiratoire; Centres spatiaux)
système de surveillance respiratoire de pointe [masculine noun]; ARMS [masculine noun]
CONT: Il coordonne également les expériences du Système de surveillance respiratoire de pointe, qui sera embarqué en 2000 sur la Navette américaine lors de la mission STS-107.