English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
scene analyser [correct]
DEF: a video motion detector that calls operator's attention to the disturbed portion of a scene and assists him in assessing an alarm condition.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
analyseur de scène [correct, masculine noun]