English (Biometrics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
biometric analysis [correct, noun]
CONT: Biometric analysis encompasses the methods and technologies used to identify or authenticate individuals based on their biological or behavioral characteristics. ... In practice, biometric analysis involves capturing, processing, and comparing biometric data using advanced algorithms, often based on machine learning and computer vision.
CONT: Biometric analysis is widely used in sectors like physical or logical access control (smartphones, computers, buildings), border control (biometric passports), surveillance and search in public areas, contactless payments, and personalized services. Applications range from simple identification to fraud detection or behavioral analysis in sensitive contexts (banks, airports).
French (Biométrie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
analyse biométrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse biométrique désigne l'ensemble des méthodes et technologies permettant d'identifier ou d'authentifier une personne à partir de ses caractéristiques biologiques ou comportementales.
Spanish (Biometría; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
análisis biométrico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la interpretación de los datos biométricos como categorías especiales de datos debe tener en cuenta la posibilidad de que, mediante el análisis biométrico, se puedan inferir y recoger otras categorías especiales de datos y, en particular, datos relativos a la salud o datos que revelen el origen racial o étnico entre otros.