English (Statistical Methods; Marine Biology)
layering analysis [correct]
CONT: A description and an illustrated example ... of Ecologically and Biologically Significant Areas (EBSAs) of the St. Lawrence marine ecosystem, which were identified based on the results of a peer review focussing on a layering analysis of available biological and physical information ...
French (Méthodes statistiques; Biologie marine)
analyse par couche [feminine noun]
CONT: Une description et une cartographie sommaire des zones d'importance écologique et biologique (ZIEB) de l'écosystème marin du Saint-Laurent, lesquelles ont été identifiées sur la base d'une revue par les pairs portant sur l'analyse par couche des informations biologiques et physiques disponibles.