English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence)
exploratory data analysis [correct, standardized]; EDA [correct, standardized]
CONT: Exploratory data analysis (EDA) is used by data scientists to analyze and investigate data sets and summarize their main characteristics, often employing data visualization methods.
OBS: exploratory data analysis; EDA: designations standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
analyse exploratoire des données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; EDA [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; analyse exploratoire de données [correct, feminine noun]; AED [correct, feminine noun]; AED
OBS: analyse exploratoire des données; EDA : désignations normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.