English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
enzyme-assisted derivatization for sterol analysis [correct, noun]; EADSA [correct, noun]; enzyme-assisted derivatisation for sterol analysis [correct, noun]; EADSA [correct, noun]; EADSA
CONT: Enzyme-assisted derivatization for sterol analysis (EADSA) is a technology designed to enhance sensitivity and specificity for sterol analysis using electrospray ionization–mass spectrometry.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
dérivation enzymatique pour l'analyse des stérols [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Méthode destinée à augmenter la sensibilité et la spécificité de la spectrométrie de masse effectuée sur des stérols.