English (Government Contracts)
bid analysis [correct]
CONT: Bid analysis is the process of evaluating bids in response to sourcing events. It is performed based on the cost analysis, wherein the bids submitted by all suppliers are compared and awarded to the most eligible bidder (supplier).
French (Marchés publics)
analyse des soumissions [correct, feminine noun]