English (Cartography; Environmental Law; Zoology; Botany)
operational overlay analysis [correct, noun]; OOA [correct, noun]
CONT: Conducting an operational overlay analysis (OOA) to evaluate the impacts of activities upon the species at risk found on the establishment can help guide what management actions or mitigation measures might be necessary or beneficial for their protection.
French (Cartographie; Droit environnemental; Zoologie; Botanique)
analyse opérationnelle par calques [correct, feminine noun]; AOC [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mener une analyse [opérationnelle par calques] afin d'évaluer les répercussions sur les espèces en péril des activités menées dans les établissements peut aider la direction à déterminer les initiatives ou les mesures d'atténuation nécessaires ou utiles à la protection des espèces en péril [...]