English (Education Theory and Methods; Cognitive Psychology; Artificial Intelligence)
relational concept analysis [correct]; RCA [correct]
CONT: Formal Concept Analysis and its associated conceptual structures have been used to support exploratory search through conceptual navigation. Relational Concept Analysis (RCA) is an extension of Formal Concept Analysis to process relational datasets. RCA and its multiple interconnected structures represent good candidates to support exploratory search in relational datasets, as they are enabling navigation within a structure as well as between the connected structures.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Psychologie cognitive; Intelligence artificielle)
analyse relationnelle de concepts [correct, feminine noun]; ARC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse relationnelle de concepts (ARC) est une extension de l'AFC [analyse formelle de concepts] qui prend en compte des ensembles de données composés de multiples relations décrivant des objets de différentes catégories par des attributs ou des liens avec d'autres objets.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Psicología cognitiva; Inteligencia artificial)
análisis relacional de conceptos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Se presenta una investigación sobre el espacio intersticial, condición entendida implícita en la ciudad contemporánea, en base al análisis relacional de conceptos y categorías antecedentes, y la verificación empírica de parámetros emergentes.