English (Artificial Intelligence; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
what-if analysis [correct]; "what if" analysis [correct]; what if analysis
DEF: ... the process of changing the values in cells to see how those changes will affect the outcome of formulas on the worksheet.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
analyse par simulation [correct, feminine noun]; analyse par anticipation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
análisis de "¿qué pasaría si...?" [correct, masculine noun]