English (Productivity and Profitability; Economic Co-operation and Development; Government Contracts)
value chain analysis [correct]
CONT: Value Chain Analysis. Value chain analysis can help an institution determine which type of competitive advantage to pursue, and how to pursue it. There are two components of value chain analysis: the industry value chain and the organization's internal value chain. The industry value chain is composed of all the value-creating activities within the industry ...
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Coopération et développement économiques; Marchés publics)
analyse de la chaîne de valeur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse de la chaîne de valeur consiste à examiner comment les idées créatives sont combinées à d'autres intrants de façon à produire des biens et des services créatifs, et à déterminer de quelle manière un bien ou un service passe par d'autres étapes de valeur ajoutée jusqu'à ce qu'il atteigne les canaux de commercialisation et de distribution, et finalement aboutit au consommateur [...]