English (Archaeology; Zoology)
microwear analysis [correct]
CONT: Microwear analysis is the study of microscopic traces or wear on a variety of materials, most specifically teeth ... and stone tools ...
French (Archéologie; Zoologie)
analyse des micro-usures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin de trouver une zone appropriée pour l'analyse des micro-usures, les facettes […] des molaires sont examinées au microscope confocal.