English (Furniture (Various); Equipment (Chemistry))
analysis cabinet
CONT: An analysis cabinet containing the bottles of analytical reagents and reagent-dosing apparatus, measuring and comparison vessels and the photo-optical system; ...
French (Mobilier divers; Équipement (Chimie))
armoire d'analyse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une armoire d'analyse renfermant les cuves de stockage des réactifs nécessaires à l'analyse ainsi que l'appareillage de dosage de ces réactifs, les cuves de mesure et de comparaison et le système photooptique.