English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Scientific Research Facilities; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
Centre for Operational Research and Analysis [correct]; CORA [correct]
OBS: [The Centre for Operational Research and Analysis is one of the] eight research centres across Canada of Defence Research and Development Canada (DRDC).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Installations de recherche scientifique; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
Centre d'analyse et de recherche opérationnelle [correct, masculine noun]; CARO [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Le Centre d'analyse et de recherche opérationnelle est l'un des] huit centres de recherches au Canada [de l'organisme] Recherche et développement pour la défense Canada (RDDC).