English (Statistics; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
data verification and analysis [correct]; DVA [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Statistique; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
vérification et analyse des données [correct, feminine noun]; VAD [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.