English (Management Operations; Defence Planning and Military Doctrine)
document analysis [correct, officially approved]
DEF: In lessons learned, a passive collection method of reviewing documents in accordance with a collection plan.
OBS: document analysis: designation and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Opérations de la gestion; Doctrine militaire et planification de défense)
analyse de documents [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dans le contexte des leçons retenues, méthode de collecte passive consistant à examiner des documents conformément à un plan de collecte.
OBS: analyse de documents : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).