English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
form analysis
OBS: Examination of those elements which constitute the form of a term.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
analyse formelle [feminine noun]
OBS: Étude des éléments phoniques, graphiques ou morphologiques d'un terme pour en saisir les rapports.