English (Federal Administration; Diplomacy)
policy analysis group [correct]
CONT: In Ottawa, [he] occupied the positions of adviser to the Minister of Foreign Affairs, president of the Policy Analysis Group ...
French (Administration fédérale; Diplomatie)
groupe d'analyse politique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À Ottawa, [il] a occupé les postes de conseiller du ministre des Affaires étrangères, de président du Groupe d'analyse politique [...]