English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics; Physical Geography (General))
objective analysis model [correct]
CONT: There are three general classes of numerical models ... which can be used for wind prospecting - primitive equation models, simplified physics models, and objective analysis models. ... Objective analysis models perform an interpolation of observed data consistent with constraints imposed by mass continuity and terrain slope.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique de l'atmosphère; Géographie physique (Généralités))
modèle d'analyse objective [masculine noun]