English (Business and Administrative Documents; Nuclear Plant Safety)
safety report [correct]; safety analysis report [correct]; SAR [correct]; SAR
DEF: [A] prescribed report prepared by or on behalf of the owner in support of an application for a licence ...
OBS: safety report; safety analysis report; SAR: terms and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
rapport de sûreté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport préparé par l'exploitant ou en son nom qui doit accompagner une demande de permis [...]
OBS: rapport de sûreté : terme publié au Journal officiel de la République française le 21 décembre 2013.
OBS: rapport de sûreté : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.