English (Management Operations (General))
what-if scenario analysis [correct]; WISA [correct]
CONT: [The] what-if scenario analysis ... anticipates many different possible project outcomes and creates solutions before they occur. Examples include a delayed deliverable, going over budget, or a change in available resources. By preparing for those "what-if" situations, [a person] will be able to react quickly.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
analyse de scénarios de simulation [feminine noun]