English (Software)
software requirements analysis [correct]
OBS: software requirements analysis: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Logiciels)
analyse des besoins logiciels [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: analyse des besoins logiciels : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.