English (Quantum Statistics)
unit of analysis [correct]
OBS: Sampling units may be dwellings, whereas the units of analysis would be people or families.
French (Statistique quantique)
unité d'analyse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'unité d'échantillonnage pourrait être le logement, et l'unité d'analyse, les personnes ou les familles.