English (Experimental Psychology)
mixed model analysis of variance [correct]
CONT: We evaluated FEP[first-episode psychosis] patients ... treated in specialized programs in 2 medium-sized centres and 1 large urban centre with an identical protocol for demographic variables, diagnosis, and duration of untreated psychosis (DUP) at entry, and positive, negative, and general psychopathology symptoms at entry, 6 months, and 1 year. We used a mixed model analysis of variance, with time and centre and interaction between time and centre as fixed effects and sex and DUP as covariates, to analyze data.
French (Psychologie expérimentale)
modèle mixte d'analyses de variance [correct, masculine noun]