English (Statistical Methods)
two-way analysis of variance [correct]; two-way analysis [correct]
CONT: Two-way analysis is an analysis in which two major factors jointly classify the observed values, e.g., sex (male and female) and marital status (married, single).
French (Méthodes statistiques)
analyse de la variance à deux critères de classification [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de la variance double [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de la variance à deux facteurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Méthode qui a pour but de comparer les moyennes de plusieurs populations qui sont distinguées suivant deux critères croisés. Voir LAEVA, 1979, pp. 15-16.