English (Telecommunications Transmission)
traffic volume analysis
OBS: The study of the patterns of traffic flow in a communications network.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
analyse du volume de trafic
OBS: Étude des caractéristiques d'écoulement du trafic dans un réseau de transmission.