English (Accounting)
cost/volume/profit analysis [correct]; CVP analysis [correct]
DEF: The study of the effect on profits of changes in fixed costs, variable costs, sales quantities, sales prices and/or sales mix.
French (Comptabilité)
analyse coût-volume-profit [correct, feminine noun]; analyse CVP [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des interactions et de l'incidence sur le résultat de variations dans les charges fixes, les charges variables, le niveau d'activité, les prix de vente ou la composition du chiffre des ventes.