English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
analytical bibliography [correct]; analytic bibliography [correct]; annotated bibliography
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
bibliographie analytique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bibliographie signalétique dont chaque notice est suivie d'un résumé.