English (Epidemiology)
analytical epidemiology [correct]; analytic epidemiology [correct]
DEF: ... epidemiological study ... concerned with investigating, by means of retrospective and prospective investigations, hypotheses formulated to explain ... observation; ...
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Épidémiologie)
épidémiologie analytique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología)
epidemiología analítica [correct, feminine noun]