English (Criminology)
analytical criminology [correct]
CONT: Analytical criminology is concerned with the understanding of why people engage in acts of crime. More specifically the focus is on identifying the key social, developmental and situational processes (mechanisms) involved in crime causation.
French (Criminologie)
criminologie analytique [correct, feminine noun]