English (Management Control; Federal Administration)
key analytical tool
OBS: key analytical tool: term generally used in the plural.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Administration fédérale)
principal outil d'analyse [masculine noun]
OBS: principal outil d'analyse : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.