English (Computer Programs and Programming)
analytical routine [correct]
CONT: The ... interface functions allow the user to either carry out analytical routines or use those available in the ... libraries when data manipulation is desired.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
sous-programme analytique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fonctions d'interface [...] permettent à l'utilisateur de passer des sous-programmes analytiques ou d'utiliser ceux disponibles dans les bibliothèques [...] lorsqu'ils veulent manipuler les données.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
rutina analítica [correct, feminine noun]