English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
analytical standard [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
liquide standard d'analyse [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.