English (Chemistry)
analytical HPLC column [correct]; analytical high-pressure liquid chromatography column
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
colonne HPLC pour analyse [feminine noun]; colonne CLHP pour analyse [feminine noun]; colonne pour chromatographie liquide à haute performance pour analyse [feminine noun]; colonne analytique pour chromatographie liquide à haute performance [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.