English (Statistical Methods; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Soil Science; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
analytical and testing strategy [correct, standardized]
DEF: A plan comprising the samples to be analysed or tested, the parameters to be measured, sample preparation methods and the analytical or testing methods to be employed.
OBS: There should be associated quality assurance methods.
OBS: analytical and testing strategy: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Méthodes statistiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Science du sol; Études et analyses environnementales)
stratégie d'analyse et d'essai [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plan précisant les échantillons à analyser ou à soumettre à l'essai, les paramètres à mesurer, les méthodes de préparation des échantillons ainsi que les méthodes d'analyse ou d'essai à employer.
OBS: Il convient d'y associer des méthodes d'assurance de la qualité.
OBS: stratégie d'analyse et d'essai : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).