English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography)
analytical aerotriangulation [correct]
DEF: An aerotriangulation in which coordinates of ground points are derived from measured coordinates of image-points using mathematical functions rather than a physical model to represent the relationship between image-point and object-point.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie)
aérotriangulation analytique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'aérotriangulation recourant à la géométrie analytique pour établir les relations entre points-objet, centres perspectifs, points-image d'un cliché ainsi qu'entre clichés adjacents.