English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Data Banks and Databases; Internet and Telematics)
online analytical processing [correct]; OLAP [correct]
DEF: A technology that uses multidimensional structures to provide rapid access to data for analysis.
OBS: The source data for OLAP is commonly stored in data warehouses in a relational database.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Banques et bases de données; Internet et télématique)
traitement analytique en ligne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Bancos y bases de datos; Internet y telemática)
procesamiento analítico en línea [correct, masculine noun]