English (Equipment (Chemistry))
analytical support plate [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
plaque pour analyses [feminine noun]; plaque de support pour analyses [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.