English (Chemistry)
analytical calibration curve [correct]
DEF: Graphs corresponding to the analytical calibration functions, determined by observations on reference samples of known concentrations.
French (Chimie)
courbe analytique d'étalonnage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentations graphiques des fonctions analytiques d'étalonnage qui sont déterminées à partir de mesures sur des échantillons de référence de concentrations connues.