English (Chemistry)
analytical evaluation curve [correct]
DEF: The graphs corresponding to the analytical evaluation functions. These curves are derived from analytical calibration curves by interchanging the x and c or q axes.
French (Chimie)
courbe analytique d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Les courbes correspondant aux fonctions analytiques d'évaluation. Ces courbes sont déduites des courbes analytiques d'étalonnage en intervertissant les axes des x et des c ou q.