English (Chemistry)
analytical curve [correct]
DEF: A graphical plot of the analytical function, whatever the coordinate axes used.
French (Chimie)
courbe analytique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Un tracé graphique de la fonction analytique, quels que soient les axes des coordonnées employés.