English (General Vocabulary)
common analytical framework [correct]
CONT: In short, the initiative is an on-going work-in-progress which evolves through the following stages: a) the definition of a common analytical framework; b) a phase of research using the common framework ...
French (Vocabulaire général)
cadre d'analyse commun [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bref, il s'agit d'un processus en évolution continue qui suit les étapes suivantes : a) définition d'un cadre d'analyse commun; b) phase de recherche basée sur ce cadre d'analyse [...]