English (Analytical Chemistry)
analytical calibration function [correct]
DEF: For one-component systems or multicomponent systems for which interelement effects can be neglected, the measure x of an element i can be expressed as a function of the concentration c, or quantity q ...
French (Chimie analytique)
fonction analytique d'étalonnage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour un système à un seul constituant ou un système à plusieurs constituants mais dans lequel les effets interéléments sont négligeables, la mesure de x d'un élément i peut être exprimée en fonction de la concentration, c, ou de la quantité, q [...]