English (Analytical Chemistry)
analytical grade
OBS: Analytical (probably) is intended to mean "ACS Reagent grade" (or something close to it). I have no problem with using "analytical grade" in a translation to English. In my own opinion, it is somewhat less specific than "reagent grade", and I would be a little reluctant to specify "reagent" grade unless the author did so.
French (Chimie analytique)
qualité pour analyse [feminine noun]