English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
automated analytical method [correct]
CONT: Where does acid deposition occur? ... The use of automatic precipitation collectors and automated analytical methods is now resulting in improved data quality in many parts of the world.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
méthode analytique automatisée [feminine noun]