English (Analytical Chemistry)
analytical quality control [correct]
DEF: Procedures which give insight into the precision and accuracy of analysis results.
French (Chimie analytique)
contrôle de qualité analytique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthodes qui permettent d'évaluer la reproductibilité et l'exactitude des résultats analytiques.