English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
sensitive analytical technique [correct]
CONT: Use of highly sensitive analytical techniques to accurately determine the gold contents of samples.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
technique d'analyse sensible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Recourir à des techniques d'analyse très sensibles pour déterminer avec précision les teneurs en or des échantillons.