English (Labour and Employment; Training of Personnel)
analytical training [correct]
French (Travail et emploi; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
formation par étapes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'emploi. Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1990.