English (Informatics; Artificial Intelligence)
data analytics [correct, see observation]
CONT: Data analytics ... refers to the process of using data and analytical tools and techniques to find new insights and make predictions, often for the benefit of an organization. While data analysis focuses on exploring data in its raw form, data analytics uses various processes to convert data into actionable information.
OBS: data analytics: plural in form but singular or plural in construction.
French (Informatique; Intelligence artificielle)
analytique de données [correct, feminine noun]; analytique des données [correct, feminine noun]