English (Auditing (Accounting); Informatics)
audit data analytics [correct, see observation]; ADA [correct]
CONT: Audit data analytics ... is ... the use of data analytics in the audit of financial statements. ADAs are audit procedures used to discover and analyze patterns, identify anomalies, and obtain other useful information from data populations relevant to the audit.
OBS: audit data analytics: plural in form but singular or plural in construction.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Informatique)
analytique de données en audit [correct, feminine noun]; analyse de données en audit [correct, feminine noun]; ADA [correct, feminine noun]; ADA; analyse des données en audit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse de données en audit (ADA) est [...] l'utilisation de l'analyse de données dans le contexte de l'audit d'états financiers. L'analyse de données en audit regroupe des procédures d'audit servant à dégager et à analyser des tendances, à identifier les anomalies et à obtenir, à partir de populations de données pertinentes, d'autres informations utiles pour l'audit.