English (Statistical Methods; Information Processing (Informatics))
big data analytics [correct]
DEF: The process of examining big data to uncover hidden patterns, unknown correlations and other useful information that can be used to make better decisions.
CONT: With big data analytics, data scientists and others can analyze huge volumes of data that conventional analytics and business intelligence solutions can't touch.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
analytique des données massives [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
analítica de macrodatos [correct, feminine noun]