English (Analytical Chemistry)
photocolorimetry [correct]; photocolorimetric analysis [correct]; photocolorimetry analyze [correct, see observation]
CONT: Water Chemistry of Power Units at Fossil Power Plants ... the set is supplemented with automated laboratory tests for technical school students, higher school students and retraining course listeners. Magnetic Treatment of Water in Power Engineering. Water Analysis (titration, photocolorimetry, potentiometry, chromatography etc.).
CONT: Various standard methods of analysis are applied automatically in the apparatus used for measuring and monitoring the specific parameters of the water. These methods comprise nephelometric analysis (measurement of turbidity), ... photocolorimetric analysis and titrimetric analysis (measurement of the concentration of certain substances dissolved in the water).
CONT: The finite content of pullutant in the clay was determined by the photocolorimetry analyze.
OBS: analyse (noun) [or analyze]= analysis.
French (Chimie analytique)
photocolorimétrie [correct, feminine noun]; analyse par photocolorimétrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les appareils utilisés pour la mesure et le contrôle automatique des paramètres spécifiques de l'eau sont mises en œuvre, [...] la photocolorimétrie et la titrimétrie (mesure de la concentration de certaines substances dissoutes dans l'eau).
CONT: [...] des analyses par photocolorimétrie ont permis de déterminer les taux en nitrate, ammoniac et phosphate.