English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing))
design analyzer [correct, standardized]
DEF: An automated design tool that accepts information about a program's design and produces such outputs as module hierarchy diagrams, graphical representations of control and data structure, and lists of accessed data blocks.
OBS: design analyzer: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE)
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques)
analyseur de projet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Outil de conception automatisé qui reçoit les informations sur la conception d'un programme et produit des sorties telles que des schémas hiérarchiques modulaires, des représentations graphiques de structures de contrôle et de données et des listes de blocs de données sollicités.