English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Criminology)
anamnestic assessment [correct]; anamnestic evaluation [correct]
CONT: Anamnestic assessment is a specific type of clinical assessment whereby the examiner attempts to identify violence risk factors through a detailed examination of the individual's history of violent and threatening behavior.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Criminologie)
évaluation anamnestique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation anamnestique. L'entretien prend en compte les antécédents historiques du sujet et vise à analyser le contexte des violences antérieures.