English (Cinematography)
anamorphic print [correct]
OBS: A print in which the picture information has been squeezed or compressed on standard-width film. During projection, the images are restored to their normal proportions by a complementary deanamorphic lens.
French (Cinématographie)
copie anamorphosée
OBS: (...), la projection de ces films anamorphosés se fait sur les machines normales avec l'adjonction d'un système optique, (...), désanamorphosant les images.