English (Electronic Publishing; Computer Graphics)
anamorphic scaling [correct]; anamorphic sizing [correct]
DEF: Scaling an illustration so that either its width or its height is changed, but not both.
French (Éditique; Infographie)
mise à l'échelle par anamorphose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mise à l'échelle d'une illustration en modifiant l'une ou l'autre de ses dimensions, mais non les deux.