English (Scientific Instruments; Optics; Remote Sensing)
anamorphic telescope [correct]
DEF: A telescope, usually having one or more cylindrical surfaces, used to produce distorted images and later to restore them to true form.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Optique; Télédétection)
télescope anamorphique [correct, masculine noun]