English (Immunology)
anaphylactic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to or causing anaphylaxis or to anaphylactic shock. anaphylaxis.
CONT: The best-known example is the anaphylactic response produced by penicillin.
French (Immunologie)
anaphylactique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à l'anaphylaxie ou à un choc anaphylactique.
Spanish (Inmunología)
anafiláctico [correct, adjective]
CONT: Las reacciones anafilácticas ocurren en individuos previamente sensibilizados, después de la reexposición a antígenos extraños o a sustancia de bajo peso molecular que actúan como haptenos.