English (Cancers and Oncology; Nervous System)
anaplastic astrocytoma [correct]; anaplastic type astrocytoma [correct]
DEF: An astrocytoma of one of the reorganized subtypes with areas of anaplasia.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système nerveux)
astrocytome de type anaplasique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Sistema nervioso)
astrocitoma anaplásico [correct, masculine noun]