English (Cytology)
anaplastic [correct]
DEF: Characterized by an extreme degree of anaplasia ...
OBS: anaplasia ... Lack of differentiation ... [it] is the hallmark of malignant cells.
OBS: The degree of anaplasia, or deviation from the normal, has been used to grade tumors ...
French (Cytologie)
anaplasique [correct]
OBS: Une tumeur est dite indifférenciée ou anaplasique lorsqu'elle ne présente aucun élément permettant de reconnaître le tissu d'origine.