English (Tectonics; Various Metal Ores)
anastomosing array [correct]; anastomosed array [correct]
CONT: The mineralized shear zones may occur individually, as parallel sets, or may form anastomosing, conjugate, or more complex arrays ...
French (Tectonique; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
réseau anastomosé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les zones de cisaillement minéralisées peuvent se présenter de manière individuelle, en ensembles parallèles, ou former des réseaux anastomosés, conjugués et plus complexes [...]