English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
anastomosing network [correct]
CONT: The mineralized shear zones may occur individually, as parallel sets, or may form anastomosing, conjugate, or more complex networks.
OBS: anastomosing: Netted; interveined; said of leaves marked by cross veins forming a network ...
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
enchevêtrement [correct, masculine noun]; ramification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amas, réseau de choses enchevêtrées.
CONT: Un prodigieux enchevêtrement de vaisseaux et de nerfs.
CONT: Ramification des racines, des nervures des feuilles.