English (Metals Mining)
anastomosing stringer [correct]; merging veinlet [correct]
CONT: The ore consists of anastomosing veins and stringers of massive sulphides.
OBS: anastomosing stringer; merging veinlet: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Mines métalliques)
filonnet anastomosé [correct, masculine noun]; veinule anastomosée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La minéralisation consiste en filons et filonnets anastomosés de sulfures massifs.
OBS: filonnet anastomosé; veinule anastomosée : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.