English (Surgical Instruments)
Rankin clamp [correct]; Rankin anastomosis clamp [correct]
OBS: A clamp used in colon resection.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
clamp de Rankin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Clamp employé pour la résection du côlon.