English (Botany)
anastomosis group
OBS: anastomsis: the fusion between branches of the same or different hyphae (or other structures) to form a network. p. 23, Dict. of the Fungi
French (Botanique)
catégorie d'anastomoses
OBS: Il ne faut pas confondre les anabtomoses [des filaments mycéliens].