English (Surgery)
ileal pouch-anal anastomosis [correct]
OBS: anastomosis: A surgical joining of two, usually tubular structures, such as two ends of a divided intestinal tract, blood vessels, or nerves.
French (Chirurgie)
anastomose entre poche iléale et anus [feminine noun]; anastomose anus-réservoir iléal [feminine noun]