English (Mammals)
Anatolian wild ass [correct]
CONT: Anatolian wild ass [Equus hemionus anatoliensis), a subspecies [of Asiatic wild ass] from Asia Minor that was exterminated in historical times.
French (Mammifères)
Equus hemionus anatoliensis [correct]