English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Anatolian shepherd dog [correct]; Anatolian shepherd [correct]; Anatolian [correct, noun]
CONT: The Anatolian shepherd dog is fiercely loyal and incredibly strong—a working dog like none other.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
berger d'Anatolie [correct, masculine noun]