English (Mental Disorders; Clinical Psychology; Sexology)
anatomic dysphoria [correct]
CONT: A small minority of children express discomfort with their sexual anatomy or will state the desire to have a sexual anatomy corresponding to the experienced gender ("anatomic dysphoria"). Expressions of anatomic dysphoria become more common as children with gender dysphoria approach and anticipate puberty.
French (Troubles mentaux; Psychologie clinique; Sexologie)
dysphorie anatomique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Seule une petite minorité d'enfants expriment leur malaise vis-à-vis de leur anatomie sexuelle ou expriment le désir d'avoir une anatomie sexuelle correspondant au genre expérimenté («dysphorie anatomique»). Le fait de s'exprimer sur leur dysphorie anatomique devient plus fréquent à mesure que les enfants présentant une dysphorie de genre approchent de la puberté et l'anticipent.