English (Prostheses)
porous-coated anatomic [correct, adjective]; PCA [correct, adjective]
OBS: Cf. "Histologic and Microradiographic Analysis of a Revised Porous-Coated Anatomic (PCA) Patellar Component: A Case Report". In Clinical Orthopaedics and Related Research, 1986, vol. 202, pp. 147-151.
French (Prothèses)
Poreux Recouvert Anatomique [adjective]
CONT: Prothèses conservant le ligament croisé postérieur (...). On retrouve bien sûr, une prothèse du système Kinematic et du système R.M.C. et d'autres prothèses comme la prothèse de LIMA et la prothèse P.C.A. Total Knee System.
OBS: "Poreux Recouvert Anatomique" : Source : base de données PASCAL.