English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
anatomic portion [correct, standardized]
DEF: That portion of a model or cast representing the tissue surfaces or structures.
OBS: anatomic portion: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
partie anatomique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'un modèle représentant les surfaces ou les structures des tissus.
OBS: partie anatomique : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).