English (Optical Glass)
anatomic side [correct, standardized]; anatomic temple [correct, United States, standardized]
OBS: anatomic side; anatomic temple: terms related to the sides of spectacle and eyeglass frames.
OBS: anatomic side; anatomic temple: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Verres d'optique)
branche de type «crochet anatomique» [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: branche de type «crochet anatomique» : terme relatif aux branches de montures de lunettes.
OBS: branche de type «crochet anatomique» : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrios ópticos)
varilla anatómica [correct, feminine noun]