English (Radiography (Medicine))
anatomical landmark [correct]; landmark [correct]
DEF: An anatomical structure used as a point of orientation in locating other structures (as in surgical procedures).
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
repère anatomique [correct, masculine noun]; point de repère anatomique [correct, masculine noun]; repère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le robot chirurgien [...] le chirurgien [peut] retrouver les éléments anatomiques du cerveau grâce aux repères radioopaques.