English (Musculoskeletal System)
anatomical knee axis [correct]
CONT: In three conditions, limb shortening remained constant and the stance phase instant knee centre heights were varied (between 200 mm and 300 mm above the anatomical knee axis).
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
axe anatomique du genou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le genou anatomique s'oppose au genou prothétique.