English (Musculoskeletal System)
anatomical ankle axis [correct]
CONT: Allow the orthotist to align the orthotic axis of rotation congruent with the anatomical ankle axis...
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
axe anatomique de la cheville [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'axe anatomique s'oppose à l'axe prothétique.