English (Biological Sciences)
anatomy [correct]
DEF: The science that studies the structure and form of organisms and the relation of its parts.
French (Sciences biologiques)
anatomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Science qui a pour objet l']étude scientifique de la structure et de la forme des êtres organisés, ainsi que des rapports entre leurs organes.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
anatomía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que estudia la estructura y forma de los seres vivos y las relaciones entre las diversas partes que los constituyen.