English (Blood)
absolute neutrophil count [correct]; ANC [correct]
DEF: The total number of neutrophils ... in a blood sample.
French (Sang)
nombre absolu de neutrophiles [correct, masculine noun]; NAN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre total de neutrophiles ... présents dans un échantillon de sang.