English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
active nutation control [correct]; ANC correct
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
correction active de la nutation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: correction active de la nutation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).