English (Genetics; Animal Husbandry)
breeding [correct]; ancestry [correct]; parentage [correct]; origin and breeding [correct]; genealogy [correct]
DEF: Origin of a variety, of an animal.
French (Génétique; Élevage des animaux)
ascendance [correct, feminine noun]; filiation [correct, feminine noun]; généalogie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Origine génétique d'une variété, d'un animal.
Spanish (Genética; Cría de ganado)
ascendencia [correct, feminine noun]; filiación [feminine noun]; genealogía [correct, feminine noun]