English (General Hardware)
self-drilling anchor [correct]
CONT: Self-drilling anchors are possibly the most popular anchor used today. ... They are available in a variety of sizes and can be installed with a hammer and a holder/driver or an impact hammer in conjunction with a chuck head.
French (Quincaillerie générale)
cheville autoforeuse [correct, feminine noun]