English (Outfitting of Ships; Maneuvering of Ships)
anchor aweigh [correct]; anchor’s aweigh
French (Armement et gréement; Manœuvre des navires)
ancre dérapée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ancre dérapée : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.