English (Ship and Boat Parts)
eye of the anchor
French (Parties des bateaux)
œil [masculine noun]
DEF: Trou pratiqué dans la verge de l'ancre pour recevoir l'organeau.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
ojo del ancla [masculine noun]