English (Special-Language Phraseology; Maneuvering of Ships; Outfitting of Ships)
anchor is a-weigh [correct]
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Manœuvre des navires; Armement et gréement)
ancre est dérapée [correct, feminine noun]