English (Sponges, Hydrozoans and Jellyfish)
braided anchor horny sponge [correct]
OBS: A sponge of the family Myxillidae.
French (Éponges, hydres et méduses)
éponge de la côte Ouest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Éponge de la famille des Myxillidae.