English (Citizenship and Immigration)
anchor relative [correct]
DEF: A family member of [a] person seeking refugee protection, who is in Canada and who qualifies under the definition of family member pursuant to the Safe Third Country Agreement (STCA).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
membre de la famille prêt à aider [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; parent prêt à aider [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Membre de la famille [d'un] demandeur d'asile, qui se trouve au Canada et est admissible selon la définition de membre de la famille énoncée dans l'Entente sur les tiers pays sûrs (ETPS).