English (Mountain Sports; Search and Rescue (Paramilitary))
wrap 3 pull 2 anchor [correct]
OBS: To make this anchor, make three wraps with the webbing around a large solid object (in this case a tree) and then tie the free ends in a water knot with at least 2 inches of tail on each side of the knot. Now, pull the two strands of the webbing that do not have the knot in them, leaving the actual knot against the tree. The knot, normally the weakest part, is isolated by the friction against the tree and has minimal load on it.
French (Sports de montagne; Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire))
ancrage à nœud de sangle [correct, masculine noun]