English (Maneuvering of Ships; Special-Language Phraseology)
ready for letting go! [correct, noun]; stand by the anchor! [correct, noun]; ready to let go! [correct, noun]
French (Manœuvre des navires; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
paré à mouiller! [correct, masculine noun]; pare à mouiller! [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Commandement pour que tout soit disposé à l'effet de laisser tomber l'ancre.