English (Nervous System; Human Behaviour)
anchor sleep [correct]
DEF: A regular sleep period of at least 4 hours duration and obtained at the same time each day.
French (Système nerveux; Comportement humain)
sommeil d’ancrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Période de sommeil régulière d’au moins 4 heures prise à la même période chaque jour.