English (Pumps; Shipbuilding)
anchor windlass hydraulic pump [correct]; windlass hydraulic pumping unit [correct]
CONT: Provide the services of authorized hydraulic repair facility to accomplish a Class A overhaul of the steering gear/anchor windlass hydraulic pump for the USS Mt. Whitney (LCC-20).
French (Pompes; Constructions navales)
pompe hydraulique du guindeau [correct, feminine noun]; pompe hydraulique de mouillage [correct, feminine noun]