English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
brake shoe anchor guide [correct]
OBS: This guide mounts over the anchor pin on the backing plate after the shoes are installed and before the springs. Serves as a guide for the brake shoes.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
guide d'ancrage [correct, masculine noun]