English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
anchor car [correct, officially approved]; centre flat [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (CWR train).
OBS: Terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
wagon d'ancrage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; wagon-centre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (rame de LRS).
OBS: Termes uniformisés par CP Rail.